Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity22344776102012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County31432717912019-10-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7395617732013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County11312811372018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County14229911692019-09-20
TravelYavapai County820068182019-09-22
DiningTravel1820028402019-10-31
RecreationYavapai County2018038312019-10-27
InformationCommunity Services1417507182017-09-18
EntertainmentYavapai County717157672017-10-03
HealthYavapai County1817009272019-09-30
SpiritualInformation1316666802019-07-18
SportsRecreation216186652012-10-07
GovernmentInformation1115755792012-01-03
DirectoriesInformation315645782011-11-22
PoliticsInformation415486302018-04-30
LodgingTravel815177272019-09-16
Shoe StoresApparel415037252012-10-10
NewsInformation1414316782017-11-13
BlogsInformation313345152018-03-31
MOBIDirectories110804732011-09-01
Department StoresShopping810752018-06-29
InternetBusiness36772017-11-01
FinanceBusiness10661-3772019-08-29
Bed and BreakfastLearning136585382015-10-13
ApparelShopping46412018-06-25
LearningInformation66095052015-10-10
PizzaDining46032019-11-07
Community ServicesInformation125362018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness44962018-06-28
Home and GardenShopping54562018-08-01
AutomotiveBusiness43362019-06-14
AnimalsBusiness21652019-08-20
Grand Total2886988225297 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 288 [3] => 69882 [4] => 25297 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 11.93% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 33, Page Views: 32596, Average: 987.758
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 288 links in 34 categories with a total of 69,882 views. That is an average of 2,055.35 page views per category or 242.65 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 98 active pages and over 102,478 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.