Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity22528694492012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County34487023342020-10-25
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7453523522013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County11348414932018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County15285017202020-06-15
InformationCommunity Services14242913972017-09-18
DiningTravel18231911572019-10-31
TravelYavapai County8223610482019-09-22
RecreationYavapai County20204710752019-10-27
HealthYavapai County18197412012019-09-30
EntertainmentYavapai County719279792017-10-03
SpiritualInformation1618648782020-11-02
SportsRecreation218178642012-10-07
Shoe StoresApparel417749962012-10-10
LodgingTravel817479572019-09-16
DirectoriesInformation317207342011-11-22
GovernmentInformation1117117152012-01-03
PoliticsInformation417027842018-04-30
NewsInformation1416188652017-11-13
BlogsInformation314716522018-03-31
Department StoresShopping813932018-06-29
MOBIDirectories112015942011-09-01
FinanceBusiness10955-832019-08-29
ApparelShopping49052018-06-25
InternetBusiness38992017-11-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning138166962015-10-13
PizzaDining58052020-07-01
LearningInformation67686642015-10-10
Home and GardenShopping57162018-08-01
Community ServicesInformation127012018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness46852018-06-28
AutomotiveBusiness45732019-06-14
AnimalsBusiness23782019-08-20
Grand Total2968017633521 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 296 [3] => 80176 [4] => 33521 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 11.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 34, Page Views: 39354, Average: 1,157.471
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 296 links in 34 categories with a total of 80,176 views. That is an average of 2,358.12 page views per category or 270.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 99 active pages and over 119,530 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.