Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity21901431772012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County3431756392018-04-03
Chamber of CommerceBusiness727575742013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1124204292018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County1215243942018-05-12
DiningTravel1215233612018-04-02
TravelYavapai County715023142018-01-26
InformationCommunity1413112792017-09-18
RecreationYavapai County1813023302018-03-15
EntertainmentYavapai County712903422017-10-03
SpiritualInformation1012672812018-02-08
GovernmentInformation1112572612012-01-03
DirectoriesInformation312562702011-11-22
SportsRecreation212502972012-10-07
PoliticsInformation411962782018-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel411213432012-10-10
HealthYavapai County1510763032018-06-19
LodgingTravel610742842018-01-26
BlogsInformation310662472018-03-31
NewsInformation1410222692017-11-13
MOBIDirectories18332262011-09-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning133792592015-10-13
LearningInformation63482442015-10-10
PizzaDining42342018-03-25
Department StoresShopping81872017-08-26
InternetBusiness31862017-11-01
ApparelShopping31732014-04-27
Community ServicesInformation121702018-04-02
FinanceBusiness7144-8942018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness31192018-02-15
Grand Total256501769507 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 256 [3] => 50176 [4] => 9507 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 12.03% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 17033, Average: 549.452
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 256 links in 31 categories with a total of 50,176 views. That is an average of 1,618.58 page views per category or 196.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 93 active pages and over 67,209 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.