Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity22011042732012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County3134969602018-09-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7321010272013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1126206292018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County1716545242018-08-06
TravelYavapai County716454572018-01-26
DiningTravel1316284662018-07-30
RecreationYavapai County1914354632018-07-24
InformationCommunity1413893572017-09-18
EntertainmentYavapai County713874392017-10-03
SpiritualInformation1013623762018-02-08
HealthYavapai County1713525792018-09-28
GovernmentInformation1113523562012-01-03
DirectoriesInformation313363502011-11-22
SportsRecreation213363832012-10-07
PoliticsInformation412983802018-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel412034252012-10-10
LodgingTravel611673772018-01-26
BlogsInformation311323132018-03-31
NewsInformation1411113582017-11-13
MOBIDirectories18942872011-09-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning134513312015-10-13
LearningInformation64123082015-10-10
Department StoresShopping94032018-06-29
PizzaDining43192018-03-25
InternetBusiness32842017-11-01
ApparelShopping42822018-06-25
FinanceBusiness9256-7822018-07-18
Community ServicesInformation122402018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness42032018-06-28
Home and GardenShopping5872018-08-01
Grand Total2725505413636 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 272 [3] => 55054 [4] => 13636 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 11.40% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 20481, Average: 640.031
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 272 links in 32 categories with a total of 55,054 views. That is an average of 1,720.44 page views per category or 202.40 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 75,535 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.