Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity22266268252012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County31413616002019-10-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7377615932013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1129879962018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County1420709402019-09-20
TravelYavapai County818937052019-09-22
DiningTravel1818767142019-10-31
RecreationYavapai County2016937212019-10-27
EntertainmentYavapai County716156672017-10-03
HealthYavapai County1815828092019-09-30
SpiritualInformation1315745882019-07-18
InformationCommunity Services1415685362017-09-18
SportsRecreation215325792012-10-07
GovernmentInformation1115075112012-01-03
DirectoriesInformation314975112011-11-22
PoliticsInformation414795612018-04-30
LodgingTravel814096192019-09-16
Shoe StoresApparel414066282012-10-10
NewsInformation1413315782017-11-13
BlogsInformation312734542018-03-31
MOBIDirectories110254182011-09-01
Department StoresShopping89622018-06-29
Bed and BreakfastLearning135894692015-10-13
InternetBusiness35522017-11-01
LearningInformation65494452015-10-10
ApparelShopping45442018-06-25
FinanceBusiness10536-5022019-08-29
PizzaDining45092019-11-07
Community ServicesInformation124442018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness44162018-06-28
Home and GardenShopping53412018-08-01
AutomotiveBusiness42432019-06-14
AnimalsBusiness2872019-08-20
Grand Total2886566321965 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 288 [3] => 65663 [4] => 21965 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 11.93% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 33, Page Views: 29477, Average: 893.242
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 288 links in 34 categories with a total of 65,663 views. That is an average of 1,931.26 page views per category or 228.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 98 active pages and over 95,140 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.