Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity21976939322012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County3134108742018-09-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness731389552013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1125735822018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County1716174872018-08-06
TravelYavapai County716124242018-01-26
DiningTravel1315984362018-07-30
RecreationYavapai County1914034312018-07-24
InformationCommunity1413663342017-09-18
EntertainmentYavapai County713584102017-10-03
SpiritualInformation1013303442018-02-08
GovernmentInformation1113263302012-01-03
HealthYavapai County1713205472018-09-28
DirectoriesInformation313093232011-11-22
SportsRecreation213073542012-10-07
PoliticsInformation412633452018-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel411753972012-10-10
LodgingTravel611403502018-01-26
BlogsInformation311082892018-03-31
NewsInformation1410843312017-11-13
MOBIDirectories18692622011-09-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning134243042015-10-13
LearningInformation63842802015-10-10
Department StoresShopping93282018-06-29
PizzaDining42942018-03-25
InternetBusiness32572017-11-01
ApparelShopping42522018-06-25
FinanceBusiness9226-8122018-07-18
Community ServicesInformation122112018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness41752018-06-28
Home and GardenShopping5512018-08-01
Grand Total2725367712509 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 272 [3] => 53677 [4] => 12509 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 11.40% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 19318, Average: 603.688
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 272 links in 32 categories with a total of 53,677 views. That is an average of 1,677.41 page views per category or 197.34 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 72,995 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.