Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity21867728402012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County3431115752018-04-03
Chamber of CommerceBusiness726915082013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1123673762018-01-11
DiningTravel1214853232018-04-02
BusinessYavapai County1014823522018-03-21
TravelYavapai County714682802018-01-26
InformationCommunity1412762442017-09-18
RecreationYavapai County1812622902018-03-15
EntertainmentYavapai County712513032017-10-03
SpiritualInformation1012342482018-02-08
GovernmentInformation1112272312012-01-03
DirectoriesInformation312262402011-11-22
SportsRecreation212162632012-10-07
PoliticsInformation311642462011-11-05
Shoe StoresApparel410943162012-10-10
BlogsInformation310382192018-03-31
HealthYavapai County1410372642018-04-04
LodgingTravel610352452018-01-26
NewsInformation149942412017-11-13
MOBIDirectories18092022011-09-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning133532332015-10-13
LearningInformation63222182015-10-10
PizzaDining41982018-03-25
InternetBusiness31532017-11-01
Department StoresShopping81502017-08-26
ApparelShopping31372014-04-27
Community ServicesInformation121372018-04-02
FinanceBusiness7105-9332018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness3912018-02-15
Grand Total252487908324 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 252 [3] => 48790 [4] => 8324 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 12.20% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 30, Page Views: 15474, Average: 515.800
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 252 links in 31 categories with a total of 48,790 views. That is an average of 1,573.87 page views per category or 193.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 92 active pages and over 64,264 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.