Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity227054112172012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County34558230462020-10-25
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7502128382013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County11374417532018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County15337722472020-06-15
DiningTravel18259814362019-10-31
InformationCommunity Services14256415322017-09-18
TravelYavapai County8246412762019-09-22
RecreationYavapai County20228413122019-10-27
HealthYavapai County18219214192019-09-30
EntertainmentYavapai County7212111732017-10-03
SpiritualInformation16202110352020-11-02
SportsRecreation2199710442012-10-07
Shoe StoresApparel4197311952012-10-10
LodgingTravel8194511552019-09-16
PoliticsInformation418609422018-04-30
DirectoriesInformation318548682011-11-22
GovernmentInformation1118418452012-01-03
NewsInformation14178710342017-11-13
Department StoresShopping816502018-06-29
BlogsInformation315977782018-03-31
MOBIDirectories113307232011-09-01
FinanceBusiness1012021642019-08-29
ApparelShopping411712018-06-25
InternetBusiness310482017-11-01
PizzaDining59912020-07-01
Home and GardenShopping59462018-08-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning139448242015-10-13
LearningInformation69248202015-10-10
Real EstateBusiness48442018-06-28
Community ServicesInformation128392018-04-02
AutomotiveBusiness47862019-06-14
AnimalsBusiness25652019-08-20
Grand Total2968911640676 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 296 [3] => 89116 [4] => 40676 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 11.64% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 34, Page Views: 45204, Average: 1,329.529
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 296 links in 34 categories with a total of 89,116 views. That is an average of 2,621.06 page views per category or 301.07 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 99 active pages and over 134,320 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.