Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity22240765702012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County31407915432019-10-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7372215392013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1129359442018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County1420298992019-09-20
TravelYavapai County818586702019-09-22
DiningTravel1818416792019-10-31
RecreationYavapai County2016596872019-10-27
EntertainmentYavapai County715936452017-10-03
InformationCommunity Services1415535212017-09-18
HealthYavapai County1815537802019-09-30
SpiritualInformation1315505642019-07-18
SportsRecreation215155622012-10-07
GovernmentInformation1114924962012-01-03
DirectoriesInformation314824962011-11-22
PoliticsInformation414605422018-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel413836052012-10-10
LodgingTravel813765862019-09-16
NewsInformation1413015482017-11-13
BlogsInformation312594402018-03-31
MOBIDirectories110134062011-09-01
Department StoresShopping89302018-06-29
Bed and BreakfastLearning135774572015-10-13
LearningInformation65354312015-10-10
InternetBusiness35202017-11-01
ApparelShopping45142018-06-25
FinanceBusiness10505-5332019-08-29
PizzaDining44852019-11-07
Community ServicesInformation124232018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness43862018-06-28
Home and GardenShopping53102018-08-01
AutomotiveBusiness42182019-06-14
AnimalsBusiness2682019-08-20
Grand Total2886453121077 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 288 [3] => 64531 [4] => 21077 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 11.93% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 33, Page Views: 28710, Average: 870.000
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 288 links in 34 categories with a total of 64,531 views. That is an average of 1,897.97 page views per category or 224.07 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 98 active pages and over 93,241 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.