Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity244658288212012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County34973772012020-10-25
BusinessYavapai County15796268322020-06-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7790357202013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County11659146002018-01-11
HealthYavapai County18511643432019-09-30
DiningTravel19510139392022-04-29
LodgingTravel8497941892019-09-16
InformationYavapai County14454835162017-09-18
TravelYavapai County8453333452019-09-22
RecreationYavapai County20452135492019-10-27
ApparelShopping443702018-06-25
EntertainmentYavapai County7412431762017-10-03
Department StoresShopping841092018-06-29
NewsInformation14396232092017-11-13
SportsRecreation2387629232012-10-07
Shoe StoresApparel4374429662012-10-10
SpiritualInformation16367026842020-11-02
DirectoriesInformation3365126652011-11-22
GovernmentInformation11341124152012-01-03
PoliticsInformation4330523872018-04-30
Home and GardenShopping532272018-08-01
BlogsInformation3315723382018-03-31
FinanceBusiness10311320752019-08-29
AutomotiveBusiness429752019-06-14
PizzaDining527672020-07-01
AnimalsBusiness227432019-08-20
Community ServicesInformation1225882018-04-02
MOBIDirectories1257019632011-09-01
InternetBusiness324972017-11-01
Real EstateBusiness424422018-06-28
Bed and BreakfastLearning13235022302015-10-13
LearningInformation6227321692015-10-10
Grand Total297176573109255 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 297 [3] => 176573 [4] => 109255 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 11.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 34, Page Views: 113601, Average: 3,341.206
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 297 links in 34 categories with a total of 176,573 views. That is an average of 5,193.32 page views per category or 594.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 99 active pages and over 290,174 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.