Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity228954131172012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County34624137052020-10-25
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7560834252013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County11408720962018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County15402928992020-06-15
DiningTravel19294117792022-04-29
InformationYavapai County14278717552017-09-18
TravelYavapai County8273015422019-09-22
RecreationYavapai County20256315912019-10-27
HealthYavapai County18253517622019-09-30
EntertainmentYavapai County7237114232017-10-03
Shoe StoresApparel4228115032012-10-10
SpiritualInformation16227412882020-11-02
SportsRecreation2225313002012-10-07
LodgingTravel8222914392019-09-16
PoliticsInformation4205911412018-04-30
DirectoriesInformation3204810622011-11-22
GovernmentInformation11204010442012-01-03
NewsInformation14201512622017-11-13
Department StoresShopping819592018-06-29
BlogsInformation317929732018-03-31
FinanceBusiness1015234852019-08-29
MOBIDirectories115129052011-09-01
ApparelShopping414992018-06-25
InternetBusiness312732017-11-01
PizzaDining512482020-07-01
Home and GardenShopping512092018-08-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning13112410042015-10-13
LearningInformation611039992015-10-10
Real EstateBusiness410822018-06-28
AutomotiveBusiness410792019-06-14
Community ServicesInformation1210602018-04-02
AnimalsBusiness28192019-08-20
Grand Total29710032749499 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 297 [3] => 100327 [4] => 49499 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 11.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 34, Page Views: 53660, Average: 1,578.235
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 297 links in 34 categories with a total of 100,327 views. That is an average of 2,950.79 page views per category or 337.80 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 99 active pages and over 153,987 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.