Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity22088850512012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County30369011542018-09-08
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7338512022013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1127317402018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County1717576272018-08-06
TravelYavapai County717175292018-01-26
DiningTravel1317045422018-07-30
RecreationYavapai County1915175452018-07-24
EntertainmentYavapai County714625142017-10-03
InformationCommunity1414494172017-09-18
HealthYavapai County1714226492018-09-28
SpiritualInformation1014194332018-02-08
GovernmentInformation1114044082012-01-03
SportsRecreation213954422012-10-07
DirectoriesInformation313833972011-11-22
PoliticsInformation413634452018-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel412604822012-10-10
LodgingTravel612394492018-01-26
BlogsInformation311803612018-03-31
NewsInformation1411684152017-11-13
MOBIDirectories19363292011-09-01
Department StoresShopping95842018-06-29
Bed and BreakfastLearning134983782015-10-13
LearningInformation64563522015-10-10
PizzaDining43722018-03-25
InternetBusiness33662017-11-01
ApparelShopping43622018-06-25
FinanceBusiness9337-7012018-07-18
Community ServicesInformation122892018-04-02
Real EstateBusiness42652018-06-28
Home and GardenShopping51492018-08-01
Grand Total2715814716160 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 271 [3] => 58147 [4] => 16160 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 36 old links which is 11.73% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 32, Page Views: 22977, Average: 718.031
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 271 links in 32 categories with a total of 58,147 views. That is an average of 1,817.09 page views per category or 214.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 95 active pages and over 81,124 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.