Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity31761617792013-07-01
ShoppingYavapai County4028893532017-11-11
Chamber of CommerceBusiness724853022013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1121962052014-08-30
TravelYavapai County613381502013-12-11
DiningTravel613361742017-11-04
BusinessYavapai County1313161862017-11-16
InformationCommunity1311691372017-09-18
RecreationYavapai County1511381662017-10-06
SpiritualInformation1411231372017-09-18
GovernmentInformation1211221262012-01-03
DirectoriesInformation411171312014-04-18
EntertainmentYavapai County811031552017-10-03
SportsRecreation310921392013-07-06
PoliticsInformation410571392011-11-05
Shoe StoresShopping49511732012-10-10
BlogsInformation19371182012-08-09
LodgingTravel59141242014-10-16
HealthYavapai County119071342016-04-02
NewsInformation148851322017-11-13
MOBIDirectories17101032011-09-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning132431232015-10-13
LearningInformation62221182015-10-10
PizzaDining2352017-10-06
Community ServicesInformation11302017-09-20
InternetBusiness3142017-11-01
Grand Total230439455304 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 230 [3] => 43945 [4] => 5304 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 20 old links which is 8.00% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 26, Page Views: 11963, Average: 460.115
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 230 links in 27 categories with a total of 43,945 views. That is an average of 1,627.59 page views per category or 191.07 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 84 active pages and over 55,908 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.