Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity21931434772012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County3032497132018-04-03
Chamber of CommerceBusiness728236402013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County1124614702018-01-11
BusinessYavapai County1715654352018-08-06
DiningTravel1315553932018-07-30
TravelYavapai County715323442018-01-26
InformationCommunity1413343022017-09-18
RecreationYavapai County1913313592018-07-24
EntertainmentYavapai County713213732017-10-03
SpiritualInformation1012903042018-02-08
HealthYavapai County1612805072018-07-29
GovernmentInformation1112782822012-01-03
DirectoriesInformation312772912011-11-22
SportsRecreation212763232012-10-07
PoliticsInformation412152972018-04-30
Shoe StoresApparel411493712012-10-10
LodgingTravel611083182018-01-26
BlogsInformation310852662018-03-31
NewsInformation1410502972017-11-13
MOBIDirectories18502432011-09-01
Bed and BreakfastLearning133982782015-10-13
LearningInformation63632592015-10-10
PizzaDining42602018-03-25
Department StoresShopping92482018-06-29
InternetBusiness32152017-11-01
ApparelShopping42042018-06-25
Community ServicesInformation121912018-04-02
FinanceBusiness9176-8622018-07-18
Real EstateBusiness41452018-06-28
Home and GardenShopping5102018-08-01
Grand Total2705155310680 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 270 [3] => 51553 [4] => 10680 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 35 old links which is 11.48% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 31, Page Views: 18144, Average: 585.290
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 270 links in 32 categories with a total of 51,553 views. That is an average of 1,611.03 page views per category or 190.94 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 94 active pages and over 69,697 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.