Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Yavapai County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
Yavapai CountyCommunity244755289182012-08-20
ShoppingYavapai County34974872122020-10-25
BusinessYavapai County15797868482020-06-15
Chamber of CommerceBusiness7791857352013-07-01
ArtsYavapai County11660246112018-01-11
HealthYavapai County18512443512019-09-30
DiningTravel19511539532022-04-29
LodgingTravel8499342032019-09-16
InformationYavapai County14455535232017-09-18
TravelYavapai County8454533572019-09-22
RecreationYavapai County20453435622019-10-27
ApparelShopping443822018-06-25
EntertainmentYavapai County7413331852017-10-03
Department StoresShopping841222018-06-29
NewsInformation14398232292017-11-13
SportsRecreation2388429312012-10-07
Shoe StoresApparel4375829802012-10-10
SpiritualInformation16367926932020-11-02
DirectoriesInformation3366626802011-11-22
GovernmentInformation11343224362012-01-03
PoliticsInformation4331123932018-04-30
Home and GardenShopping532412018-08-01
BlogsInformation3316823492018-03-31
FinanceBusiness10312520872019-08-29
AutomotiveBusiness429842019-06-14
PizzaDining527762020-07-01
AnimalsBusiness227572019-08-20
Community ServicesInformation1226062018-04-02
MOBIDirectories1258119742011-09-01
InternetBusiness325042017-11-01
Real EstateBusiness424502018-06-28
Bed and BreakfastLearning13235822382015-10-13
LearningInformation6228521812015-10-10
Grand Total297177051109629 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 297 [3] => 177051 [4] => 109629 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 39 old links which is 11.61% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 34, Page Views: 113840, Average: 3,348.235
Page Hits Hits
In summary: The primary directory has 297 links in 34 categories with a total of 177,051 views. That is an average of 5,207.38 page views per category or 596.13 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 99 active pages and over 290,891 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.